lloretbus uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. If you continue browsing, it is understood that you accept their use.

Further information

General conditions and privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY


RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Identity: ESTYOFI, S.L. (also the lender)

Cif: B08345753

Postal address: Plaça Tetuán, 30, 08010 Barcelona, (Barcelona)

E-mail: lopd@sagales.com 

ESTYOFI, SL, as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and in the State Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 LOPD_GDD, related to the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of The Information and Electronic Commerce Society (LSSICE) informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data introduced.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT
Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:
- Perform the necessary commercial and administrative steps with the users of the web;
- Send commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means by subscription of the NEWSLETTER;
- Respond to queries and / or provide information required by the User;
- Perform services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User
- Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion about the service provided and,
- Notify you changes, important developments in the privacy policy, legal notice or cookies policy.
- Analysis of profiles and usability will be carried out.
- The data of clients and / or suppliers will be treated, within the contractual relationship that links them with the responsible, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labour obligations that are necessary under the current legislation.
You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Low" to lopd@sagales.com .
According to the LSSICE, ESTYOFI, S.L. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that will be received from the provider, the user has the possibility of cancelling his express consent to receive our communications. We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose of those described except for legal obligation or legal requirement.

CONSERVATION OF THE DATA
Your data will be preserved during the period that the commercial relationship with us lasts or you exercise your rights of cancellation, opposition, or limitation to the treatment. However, we will retain certain personal identification and traffic information for a maximum period of 2 years in the case required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.
It will not be the object of decisions based on automated treatments that produce effects on your data.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT
The legal basis for the processing of the data is your consent granted to carry out the purposes mentioned, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.
Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy results in the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the Lender's products and services.
In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labour obligations that are necessary under the current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties. In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labour obligations that are necessary under the current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

COMMUNICATIONS
Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of ESTYOFI, S.L. By accepting these conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly agrees that ESTYOFI, S.L. perform the following activities and / or actions, unless the User indicates the opposite:
• The sending of commercial and / or promotional communications by any means enabled informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, publicity, news, offers and other information about the services and products related to the activity.
• In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means through the subscription of NEWSLETTER, the sending of these communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, publicity, news, offers and other information about the services and products of ESTYOFI, SL Equals or similar to those initially subject to hiring or interest by the User.
• The preservation of the data during the periods stipulated in the applicable provisions.

OFFICIAL MEANS OF COMMUNICATION
The user is informed that the means enabled by the company to communicate with customers and others affected is the corporate phone, business mobile phones and corporate email.
If you are Sending personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, THE COMPANY will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures available to the medium in question.

DESTINATERS OF CESSIONS OR TRANSFER
ESTYOFI, S.L. does not carry out any assignment or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or after obtaining the consent of the user.
Nor will international transfers of your personal data without your prior consent without prejudice to block or cancel your account if there can be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will be only the one available at this time by the lender.
ESTYOFI, S.L. will not transfer the data collected to third parties unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or after obtaining the consent of the user. The information that you provide us both through this website and through the application will be hosted on our servers.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PEOPLE
As a user-interested party, you can request the exercise of the following rights before ESTYOFI, S.L. by submitting a letter to the postal address of the heading or by sending an email to lopd@sagales.com , indicating as Subject: "DATA PROTECTION: AFFECTED RIGHTS", and enclosing a photocopy of your DNI or any analogous means in law , as the law indicates.
RIGHTS:
• Right of access: Allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to treatment.
• Right of rectification or deletion: It allows to correct errors and modify the data that are inaccurate or incomplete.
• Cancellation right: It allows the data to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
• Right of opposition: Right of the interested party to not carry out the processing of his personal data or cease in the same.
• Limitation of the treatment: It entails the marking of the personal data conserved, with the end to limit its future treatment.
• Data portability: Facilitation of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that it can be transmitted to another person responsible, without impediments.
• Right not to be the object of automated individual decisions (including the drawing of profiles): Right not to be the object of a decision based on the automated treatment that produces effects or affects significantly.
As a user, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.
You also have the right to file a complaint with the control authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
INFORMATION REQUIRED:

The data collected by the person responsible are the following:
- Those that users provide through the different services offered on the website
- Those included in the different forms provided on the website
- Data collected through "cookies" for the improvement of browsing experience as reported in cookies policy.
The refusal to provide the obligatory data will imply the impossibility of taking care of the specific request in question. You have to indicate that the information and the information you provide us is accurate, current and truthful. Please be advised that in case of modification, immediately inform the same so that the information in treatment is always updated and does not contain errors. If you hire the service / purchase the product through our web page [LSSI_Web] we will ask you to provide us with information about you, including your name, contact details and credit or debit card information.
Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are uploaded to the web are owned by ESTYOFI, SL, including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, you have obtained the consent prior to parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for this purpose by the centres in which the minors are a part. However, parents, guardians or representatives of minors, as owners of the exercise of their rights, and always prior written formal request, may indicate the refusal to use the child's image; In this case, the image will be shown pixelated.

SOCIAL MEDIA
We inform you that ESTYOFI, S.L. may have a presence on social networks. The processing of the data that is carried out by the people that follow the social networks (and / or perform any link or action through the social networks) of the official pages of ESTYOFI, S.L. will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user.
ESTYOFI, S.L. will treat your data in order to properly manage your presence in the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of Social Networks allow. The publication of contents is prohibited if:
- They are presumably illicit by the national, communitarian or international norms or that they carry out activities presumably illicit or contravene the principles of the good faith.
- They attack the fundamental rights of the people, they are free of courtesy in the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the contents that ESTYOFI, S.L. considers inadequate.
- And in general, if they contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and intellectual or industrial property rights.
Likewise, ESTYOFI, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice of the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inadequate.
The communications sent through the social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by ESTYOFI, S.L., being able to send you information of interest.
You can access more information, as well as consult the companies that are part of ESTYOFI, S.L., through the following link: www.empresa.com/politicadeprivacidad.
In any case, if you are. Sending personal information through the social network, ESTYOFI, S.L. It will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to the present platform, having the user in case of wanting to know them, consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

SECURITY MEASURES:
The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The Lender has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centres meet the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

LANGUAGE
The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, should there be any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

SHIPPING CV
In the event that the user sends his CV through our website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to participate in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the profile of the applicant for the purpose of selecting the best candidate for the vacant position. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your resume, so that resumes sent by a different procedure will not be accepted. In the case of any modification of the data, please communicate it in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated.
The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted, guaranteeing a total respect to the confidentiality of both the treatment and its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned term, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection process, please send us your resume again.
The data may be processed and / or communicated to the companies belonging to our group during the time of preservation of their curriculum and for the same purposes as previously reported.

SUBSCRIPTION TO THE BLOG
In the case that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage their subscription to the news blog with an update notice and that they will be preserved while there is a mutual interest in keeping the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with appropriate security measures to ensure pseudonimization of the data or its total destruction. Data will not be communicated to third parties, except in case of legal obligation.

PARTICIPATION IN FORUMS
In the case that the user wishes to participate in the forums of the web, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to regulate the participation in the website. Any registration or transmission of personal data that the user of this forum facilitates supposes the knowledge and unequivocal acceptance of the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy exposed on the website. The data will be preserved while there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee pseudonization of the data or its total destruction. The publications will be shown publicly to the users of the online forum.

PUBLICATION OF ITS TESTIMONY
In the event that the user wishes to post their opinion on the website, we inform that the data provided will be treated to meet the suggestions suggested, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus be able help other users. The data will be preserved while there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for such purpose, they will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee pseudonization of the data or its total destruction. The testimonials will be published on our website. The only personal data that will be published of the testimonial will be his/her name.

CHANGES IN THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY
ESTYOFI, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential novelties.

LEGISLATION
In general, the relationships between ESTYOFI, S.L. with the Users of their telematic services, present in this Web, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.
 


MODAL